Call 08048765745 82% Response Rate

Send Email

Baby Boilers

\
Baby Boilers, 7 Kg

Baby Boilers, 7 Kg

Product Price: Rs 5.75 Lakh / PieceGet Best Price

Product Details:
Capacity500 Kg / hr
Working Pressure (kg/cm2g)7 Kg Sq. Cm
MaterialMild Steel
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandAirtech
Temperature (Degree Celsius)100
Country of OriginMade in India
Chimney Height20 Ft
Material GradeSS 316
The Baby Boilers made available by us in the market, is known to be amongst the finest that are available in the market. Making of this range done in compliance with the set industry norms and guidelines, using the finest raw materials and modern machines, its strength, performance and service life, is widely acclaimed. In addition, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible.

Features:

  • High performance
  • Low maintenance
  • User-friendly operation

 

Boiler1020304060
Evaporation Capacity From & at 100°c in Kg / HR100200300400600
Heating surface in Sq. M.48121624
Oil Consumption (Approx) Lt./ HR8.215.123.838.242.4
Coal Consumption (Approx) Kg/HR17324574110
Working Pressure Kg/Cm27.57.57.57.57.5
Main Steam Outlet -mm2025253232
Main water Inlet -mm2020252525
Diameter of chimney - mm200250250300350
Unitsmmmmmmmmmm

Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Baby Boilers"?
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Airtech Engineers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.