Airtech Engineers
Vatva Gidc, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send E-mail
Send SMS
Home»Our Products»

Baby Boilers

\

REQUEST CALLBACK
Ask Latest Price

Product Price: Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Material GradeSS 316
Steam ranging100 Kg / HR to 600 Kg / HR
Chimney Height20 Ft and above
Working Pressure (kg/cm2g)7 Kg Sq. Cm
BrandAirtech
Temperature (Degree Celsius)100
The Baby Boilers made available by us in the market, is known to be amongst the finest that are available in the market. Making of this range done in compliance with the set industry norms and guidelines, using the finest raw materials and modern machines, its strength, performance and service life, is widely acclaimed. In addition, the offered range is known to be marked at the most reasonable rate possible.

Features:

  • High performance
  • Low maintenance
  • User-friendly operation

 

Boiler1020304060
Evaporation Capacity From & at 100°c in Kg / HR100200300400600
Heating surface in Sq. M.48121624
Oil Consumption (Approx) Lt./ HR8.215.123.838.242.4
Coal Consumption (Approx) Kg/HR17324574110
Working Pressure Kg/Cm27.57.57.57.57.5
Main Steam Outlet -mm2025253232
Main water Inlet -mm2020252525
Diameter of chimney - mm200250250300350
Unitsmmmmmmmmmm

Yes! I am Interested
X
 

Download Brochure
Explore more products
Basket Centrifuge
Get Best Quote
Process Reactors
Get Best Quote
Chemical Reactors
Get Best Quote
Tray Dryer
Get Best Quote
Reaction Vessel
Get Best Quote
Tube Axial Fan
Get Best Quote
Corporate Information
Share Us
Airtech Engineers

Sandip Mpatel(Proprietor)
No. 10, Amba Estate, Vinzol Patiya, Near Hatijan Ring Road Circle Vatva, GIDC
Ahmedabad - 382445
Gujarat, India
Send Email
© Airtech Engineers. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited